Virginia Leagues Database

View Not Chartered League Information (Alpha Sort)
Today is Saturday, February 17, 2018

Total Not Chartered Leagues to Date: 46
District League Name
Charter Status
President Name
 
District 01 Aberdeen Youth Babe Ruth League (Baseball)
Not Chartered
Charles Butler
District 03 Aberdeen Youth Babe Ruth League (Softball)
Not Chartered
Charles Butler
District 04 Augusta Babe Ruth League
Not Chartered
Dennis Cobb
District 03 Bethlehem Girls Softball
Not Chartered
Terri Thomas
District 10 Blacksburg Softball Association
Not Chartered
Carl Harris
District 08 Brentsville District Baseball League
Not Chartered
Jeff Barbour
District 02 Brunswick Babe Ruth League
Not Chartered
Angela Evans
District 03 Charles City Babe Ruth League
Not Chartered
Michael Logan
District 02 Charlotte County Babe Ruth League
Not Chartered
Ron Bagley
District 10 Christiansburg Parks & Recreation
Not Chartered
Chuck Muncy
District 02 Clarksville Babe Ruth League
Not Chartered
Seth Bowen
District 01 Denbigh Babe Ruth (Baseball)
Not Chartered
Rolando Allen
District 03 Denbigh Babe Ruth (Softball)
Not Chartered
Rolando Allen
District 02 Dinwiddie Babe Ruth League
Not Chartered
Wayne Milton Ivey
District 10 Giles County Recreation
Not Chartered
Mellissa Fisher
District 03 Glen Allen Youth Athletic Association
Not Chartered
Dan Schmitt
District 03 Glen Lea Baseball Association
Not Chartered
Christopher Mathews
District 01 Gloucester Babe Ruth Baseball
Not Chartered
Brian Eamigh
District 03 Gloucester Babe Ruth Softball
Not Chartered
Brian Eamigh
District 03 Greater Richmond/Lakeside Youth Baseball
Not Chartered
Eusebio Santiago
District 02 Greensville Babe Ruth League
Not Chartered
Jamie Wright
District 08 Herndon-Reston Youth Softball BRL
Not Chartered
Lou Lamoureux
District 05 Lane Babe Ruth
Not Chartered
Silvia Wyant Dowell
District 02 Lunenburg Babe Ruth League
Not Chartered
David Peters
District 05 Madison County Parks & Recreation Babe Ruth League
Not Chartered
Becky Hurt
District 04 Madison County Youth Parks & Rec Softball
Not Chartered
Krystal Perry
District 07 McLean-Great Falls Babe Ruth League
Not Chartered
Tom Swiers
District 10 Montgomery County Parks & Recreation
Not Chartered
Chris Slusher
District 10 Narrows Recreation Department
Not Chartered
Wayne Gautier
District 01 New Kent Babe Ruth League
Not Chartered
Tom Payne
District 04 Northeast Augusta Cal Ripken
Not Chartered
Gary Sprouse
District 07 Northern Fairfax County Senior 16-18 Babe Ruth League
Not Chartered
David Gould
District 02 Nottoway Babe Ruth League
Not Chartered
Todd Atkinson
District 05 Prince Edward Farmville Youth Association
Not Chartered
Ralph Dews
District 02 Prince George Parks & Recreation
Not Chartered
Keith Rotzall
District 10 Pulaski County Parks & Recreation
Not Chartered
John Myers
District 10 Radford City Parks & Recreation
Not Chartered
Greg Holbrook
District 05 Rockville Girls Softball
Not Chartered
Eric Demyanovich
District 05 Rockville Youth Babe Ruth
Not Chartered
Danny Seeley
District 04 Shenandoah Recreation
Not Chartered
Jamie Hensley
District 04 Shenandoah Valley Babe Ruth
Not Chartered
Talley Rhodes
District 06 Springfield Babe Ruth League
Not Chartered
Shannon Coffey
District 04 Staunton Cal Ripken League
Not Chartered
Debbie Gregory
District 00 Warwick Moose Cal Ripken League
Not Chartered
Robert L. Drake
District 04 Waynesboro Youth Babe Ruth
Not Chartered
Eric Painter
District 01 Williamsburg Youth Baseball League
Not Chartered
Mike Pastirik

Use your browser's Print Function to print this report. For best results go to your printer preferences and
change the Orientation to "Landscape."