View List of Virginia Leagues (Alpha Sort)
Today is April 20, 2018

Total 2018 Leagues in Database: 84
League Name District Charter Status President Name
 
** CLICK ON THE DISTRICT TO VIEW LEAGUE DETAILS AND CONTACT INFORMATION **

District 01 | District 02 | District 03 | District 04 | District 05 | District 06 | District 07 | District 08 | District 09

 
Aberdeen Youth Babe Ruth League (Baseball) District 01 Charter Fees Paid Charles Butler
Aberdeen Youth Babe Ruth League (Softball) District 03 Charter Fees Paid Charles Butler
Arlington Optimist Cal Ripken League District 07 Charter Fees Paid J.P. Cooney
Arlington Senior Babe Ruth Baseball League District 06 Charter Fees Paid Michael Krulfeld
Augusta Babe Ruth League District 04 Charter Fees Paid Dennis Cobb
Augusta Babe Ruth Softball League District 04 Charter Fees Paid Dennis McLaughlin
Bethlehem Girls Softball District 03 Commissioner Approved Terri Thomas
Blacksburg Softball Association District 10 Charter Fees Paid Carl Harris
Brentsville District Baseball League District 08 Charter Fees Paid Jeff Barbour
Brunswick Babe Ruth League District 02 Not Chartered Angela Evans
Central Chesterfield Babe Ruth League District 03 Charter Fees Paid Wayne Bush
Charles City Babe Ruth League District 03 Not Chartered Michael Logan
Charlotte County Babe Ruth League District 02 Not Chartered Ron Bagley
Christiansburg Parks & Recreation District 10 Not Chartered Chuck Muncy
Clarksville Babe Ruth League District 02 Charter Fees Paid Scott Newcomb
Colonial Heights Babe Ruth League District 02 Charter Fees Paid Matt Spruill
Deep Creek Baseball Association BRL (Baseball) District 01 Charter Fees Paid Aaron Murphy
Deep Creek Baseball Association BRL (Softball) District 03 Charter Fees Paid Aaron Murphy
Denbigh Babe Ruth (Baseball) District 01 Charter Fees Paid Francine Thompson
Denbigh Babe Ruth (Softball) District 03 Charter Fees Paid Francine Thompson
Dinwiddie Babe Ruth League District 02 Not Chartered Wayne Milton Ivey
Fauquier Fastpitch Softball District 09 Charter Fees Paid Jennifer Seale
Fluvanna Youth Baseball Babe Ruth League District 05 Charter Fees Paid Joe Trent
Gainesville-Haymarket Baseball Babe Ruth League, Inc. District 08 Charter Fees Paid Matthew Wunder
Giles County Recreation District 10 Commissioner Approved Mellissa Fisher
Glen Allen Youth Athletic Association District 03 Charter Fees Paid Dan Schmitt
Glen Lea Baseball Association District 03 Charter Fees Paid Christopher Mathews
Gloucester Babe Ruth Baseball District 01 Charter Fees Paid Brian Eamigh
Gloucester Babe Ruth Softball District 03 Charter Fees Paid Brian Eamigh
Greater Loudoun Babe Ruth League District 09 Charter Fees Paid Brett Smith
Greater Manassas Babe Ruth District 08 Charter Fees Paid Kevin Jennings
Greater Richmond/Lakeside Youth Baseball District 03 Charter Fees Paid Eusebio Santiago
Greater Vienna Babe Ruth League District 06 Charter Fees Paid Ed Cazenas
Greene County Youth Center Baseball District 05 Charter Fees Paid Aaron Anderegg
Greene County Youth Center Softball District 04 Charter Fees Paid Aaron Anderegg
Greensville Babe Ruth League District 02 Not Chartered Jamie Wright
Herndon Optimist Youth Cal Ripken League District 07 Charter Fees Paid Sheri Zimmerman
Herndon-Reston Youth Softball BRL District 08 Not Chartered Lou Lamoureux
Keezletown Ruritan Baseball Cal Ripken League District 04 Charter Fees Paid Josh Hale
Lunenburg Babe Ruth League District 02 Charter Fees Paid David Peters
Madison County Parks & Recreation Babe Ruth League District 05 Charter Fees Paid Becky Hurt
Madison County Youth Parks & Rec Softball District 04 Not Chartered Krystal Perry
McLean-Great Falls Babe Ruth League District 07 Charter Fees Paid Tom Swiers
Metropolitan Junior Baseball League District 01 Charter Fees Paid Steve Nutall
Montgomery County Parks & Recreation District 10 Commissioner Approved Chris Slusher
Narrows Recreation Department District 10 Not Chartered Wayne Gautier
New Kent Softball Babe Ruth League District 03 Charter Fees Paid Chad Schrader
New Kent Youth Association Baseball, Inc. District 01 Charter Fees Paid Tom Payne
Northeast Augusta Cal Ripken District 04 Charter Fees Paid Gary Sprouse
Northern Fairfax County Babe Ruth League District 07 Charter Fees Paid Steve Pavlecka
Northern Fairfax County Senior 16-18 Babe Ruth League District 07 Charter Fees Paid David Gould
Northside Cal Ripken League District 05 Charter Fees Paid Alice Sher Riccabona
Nottoway Babe Ruth League District 02 Charter Fees Paid Todd Atkinson
Peachtree of Albemarle Baseball District 05 Charter Fees Paid Cheryl Madison
Peachtree of Albemarle Softball District 04 Charter Fees Paid Cheryl Madison
Piedmont Softball Association, Inc. District 09 Charter Fees Paid Mauri Payne
Pioneer Cal Ripken League District 07 Charter Fees Paid Michael Versace
Prince Edward Farmville Youth Association District 05 Commissioner Approved Ralph Dews
Prince George Parks & Recreation District 02 Commissioner Approved Keith Rotzall
Pulaski County Parks & Recreation District 10 Not Chartered John Myers
Radford City Parks & Recreation District 10 Charter Fees Paid Greg Holbrook
Rappahannock Athletic Association BRL District 09 Charter Fees Paid Wayne Dodson
Riverheads Girls Softball District 04 Charter Fees Paid Jennifer Cox
Rockbridge Area Recreation Organization District 04 Charter Fees Paid Darrell Plogger
Rockville Girls Softball District 03 Commissioner Approved Keith Winder
Rockville Youth Babe Ruth District 05 Commissioner Approved Danny Seeley
Sandston Youth Cal Ripken/Softball League District 03 Charter Fees Paid James Love
Shenandoah Recreation District 04 Charter Fees Paid Jamie Hensley
Shenandoah Valley Babe Ruth District 04 Charter Fees Paid Talley Rhodes
South Augusta Cal Ripken League District 04 Charter Fees Paid Greg Phillips
South Hill Babe Ruth League District 02 Charter Fees Paid Bryan Soles
Southwestern Youth Association Babe Ruth League District 07 Charter Fees Paid Brian Seeley
Springfield Babe Ruth League District 06 Charter Fees Paid Shannon Coffey
Stafford Babe Ruth League District 08 Charter Fees Paid Robert Dreistadt
Staunton Cal Ripken League District 04 Charter Fees Paid Debbie Gregory
Stuarts Draft Babe Ruth Softball District 04 Charter Fees Paid Ray Coffey
Stuarts Draft Cal Ripken District 04 Charter Fees Paid Ray Coffey
Summit Point Babe Ruth District 09 Charter Fees Paid Rodney Smith
Varina Youth Sports Babe Ruth League District 03 Charter Fees Paid Christopher Gathright
Waynesboro Youth Babe Ruth District 04 Charter Fees Paid Eric Painter
West Augusta Cal Ripken District 04 Charter Fees Paid Ray Pitsenbarger
Western Branch Athletic Club District 01 Charter Fees Paid Jason Tone
Williamsburg Youth Baseball League District 01 Commissioner Approved Tom Richardson
Winchester Babe Ruth League District 09 Charter Fees Paid Robert Brown