Virginia Leagues Database

View League Charter Status Summary (Status/Alpha Sort)
Today is April 20, 2018

Total there are 66 Leagues in a Charter Fees Paid status.
Charter Status
District
League Name President Name
 
Charter Fees Paid
District 01 Aberdeen Youth Babe Ruth League (Baseball) Charles Butler
District 03 Aberdeen Youth Babe Ruth League (Softball) Charles Butler
District 07 Arlington Optimist Cal Ripken League J.P. Cooney
District 06 Arlington Senior Babe Ruth Baseball League Michael Krulfeld
District 04 Augusta Babe Ruth League Dennis Cobb
District 04 Augusta Babe Ruth Softball League Dennis McLaughlin
District 10 Blacksburg Softball Association Carl Harris
District 08 Brentsville District Baseball League Jeff Barbour
District 03 Central Chesterfield Babe Ruth League Wayne Bush
District 02 Clarksville Babe Ruth League Scott Newcomb
District 02 Colonial Heights Babe Ruth League Matt Spruill
District 01 Deep Creek Baseball Association BRL (Baseball) Aaron Murphy
District 03 Deep Creek Baseball Association BRL (Softball) Aaron Murphy
District 01 Denbigh Babe Ruth (Baseball) Francine Thompson
District 03 Denbigh Babe Ruth (Softball) Francine Thompson
District 09 Fauquier Fastpitch Softball Jennifer Seale
District 05 Fluvanna Youth Baseball Babe Ruth League Joe Trent
District 08 Gainesville-Haymarket Baseball Babe Ruth League, Inc. Matthew Wunder
District 03 Glen Allen Youth Athletic Association Dan Schmitt
District 03 Glen Lea Baseball Association Christopher Mathews
District 01 Gloucester Babe Ruth Baseball Brian Eamigh
District 03 Gloucester Babe Ruth Softball Brian Eamigh
District 09 Greater Loudoun Babe Ruth League Brett Smith
District 08 Greater Manassas Babe Ruth Kevin Jennings
District 03 Greater Richmond/Lakeside Youth Baseball Eusebio Santiago
District 06 Greater Vienna Babe Ruth League Ed Cazenas
District 05 Greene County Youth Center Baseball Aaron Anderegg
District 04 Greene County Youth Center Softball Aaron Anderegg
District 07 Herndon Optimist Youth Cal Ripken League Sheri Zimmerman
District 04 Keezletown Ruritan Baseball Cal Ripken League Josh Hale
District 02 Lunenburg Babe Ruth League David Peters
District 05 Madison County Parks & Recreation Babe Ruth League Becky Hurt
District 07 McLean-Great Falls Babe Ruth League Tom Swiers
District 01 Metropolitan Junior Baseball League Steve Nutall
District 03 New Kent Softball Babe Ruth League Chad Schrader
District 01 New Kent Youth Association Baseball, Inc. Tom Payne
District 04 Northeast Augusta Cal Ripken Gary Sprouse
District 07 Northern Fairfax County Babe Ruth League Steve Pavlecka
District 07 Northern Fairfax County Senior 16-18 Babe Ruth League David Gould
District 05 Northside Cal Ripken League Alice Sher Riccabona
District 02 Nottoway Babe Ruth League Todd Atkinson
District 05 Peachtree of Albemarle Baseball Cheryl Madison
District 04 Peachtree of Albemarle Softball Cheryl Madison
District 09 Piedmont Softball Association, Inc. Mauri Payne
District 07 Pioneer Cal Ripken League Michael Versace
District 10 Radford City Parks & Recreation Greg Holbrook
District 09 Rappahannock Athletic Association BRL Wayne Dodson
District 04 Riverheads Girls Softball Jennifer Cox
District 04 Rockbridge Area Recreation Organization Darrell Plogger
District 03 Sandston Youth Cal Ripken/Softball League James Love
District 04 Shenandoah Recreation Jamie Hensley
District 04 Shenandoah Valley Babe Ruth Talley Rhodes
District 04 South Augusta Cal Ripken League Greg Phillips
District 02 South Hill Babe Ruth League Bryan Soles
District 07 Southwestern Youth Association Babe Ruth League Brian Seeley
District 06 Springfield Babe Ruth League Shannon Coffey
District 08 Stafford Babe Ruth League Robert Dreistadt
District 04 Staunton Cal Ripken League Debbie Gregory
District 04 Stuarts Draft Babe Ruth Softball Ray Coffey
District 04 Stuarts Draft Cal Ripken Ray Coffey
District 09 Summit Point Babe Ruth Rodney Smith
District 03 Varina Youth Sports Babe Ruth League Christopher Gathright
District 04 Waynesboro Youth Babe Ruth Eric Painter
District 04 West Augusta Cal Ripken Ray Pitsenbarger
District 01 Western Branch Athletic Club Jason Tone
District 09 Winchester Babe Ruth League Robert Brown